Select Chamber: Select View:

Senators By Last Name 

Click on a linked category header below to sort by that category.
 

Legislator District Party County
Brown-Waite, Ginny 10 Republican Consists of Hernando, and parts of Pasco, Polk, and Sumter counties
Burt, Locke 16 Republican Consists of part of Volusia County
Campbell, Walter G. "Skip", Jr. 33 Democrat Consists of part of Broward County
Carlton, Lisa 24 Republican Consists of parts of Charlotte, Lee, and Sarasota counties
Clary, Charlie 7 Republican Consists of parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Constantine, Lee 9 Republican Consists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties
Cowin, Anna P. 11 Republican Consists of Lake, and parts of Citrus, Marion, Seminole, and Sumter counties
Crist, Victor D. 13 Republican Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pasco counties
Dawson, M. Mandy 30 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Diaz de la Portilla, Alex 34 Republican Consists of part of Dade County
Dyer, Buddy 14 Democrat Consists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties
Futch, Howard E. 18 Republican Consists of parts of Brevard, and Osceola counties
Garcia, Rudy 39 Republican Consists of part of Dade County
Geller, Steven A. 29 Democrat Consists of Hendry, and parts of Broward, Collier, and Palm Beach counties
Holzendorf, Betty S. 2 Democrat Consists of parts of Alachua, Clay, Duval, Putnam, and St. Johns counties
Jones, Daryl L. 40 Democrat Consists of Monroe, and part of Dade County
King, James E. "Jim", Jr. 8 Republican Consists of Flagler, and parts of Duval, Marion, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Klein, Ron 28 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Latvala, Jack 19 Republican Consists of parts of Pasco, and Pinellas counties
Laurent, John F. 17 Republican Consists of parts of Highlands, Okeechobee, and Polk counties
Lawson, Alfred "Al", Jr. 3 Democrat Consists of Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla, and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties
Lee, Tom 23 Republican Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Polk counties
McKay, John M. 26 Republican Consists of DeSoto, Hardee, and parts of Highlands, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Meek, Kendrick B. 36 Democrat Consists of part of Dade County
Miller, Lesley "Les" Jr. 21 Democrat Consists of parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, and Pinellas counties
Mitchell, Richard 4 Democrat Consists of Baker, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Nassau, Taylor, and parts of Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, Marion, Suwannee, and Union counties
Peaden, Durell, Jr. 1 Republican Consists of Holmes, Washington, and parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Posey, Bill 15 Republican Consists of parts of Brevard, Indian River, and St. Lucie counties
Pruitt, Ken 27 Republican Consists of parts of Indian River, Martin, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties
Rossin, Tom 35 Democrat Consists of Glades, and parts of Charlotte, Lee, Martin, Okeechobee, and Palm Beach counties
Sanderson, Debby P. 31 Republican Consists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Saunders, Burt L. 25 Republican Consists of parts of Collier, and Lee counties
Sebesta, Jim 20 Republican Consists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pinellas counties
Silver, Ronald A. 38 Democrat Consists of part of Dade County
Smith, Rod 5 Democrat Consists of parts of Alachua, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Levy, Marion, Putnam, Suwannee, and Union counties
Sullivan, Donald C., M.D. 22 Republican Consists of part of Pinellas County
Villalobos, J. Alex 37 Republican Consists of part of Dade County
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie 32 Democrat Consists of parts of Broward, and Dade counties
Webster, Daniel 12 Republican Consists of parts of Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Volusia counties
Wise, Stephen R. 6 Republican Consists of parts of Clay, Duval, and St. Johns counties


 

Welcome Session Committees Legislators Information Center Statutes and Constitution Lobbyist Information


 

Disclaimer: The information on this system is unverified. The journals or printed bills of the respective chambers should be consulted for official purposes. Copyright 2000-2002 State of Florida. Contact us.
Privacy Statement
 

 

 

P.O. Box 296, Estero, FL 33928 E-mail Standing Watch Call Standing Watch
Toll Free 1-866-263-5015 or in office 239-425-2504 ext 293
Copyright © 2001 by Standing Watch. All rights reserved.